2017 Stage Schedule

 

The 2017 SCHEDULE

FRIDAY, October 6

EAST GATE (near tennis courts) opens at 1 PM for the Tim Fik Blues Workshop at 1:15 PM

NORTH GATE (library parking lot /walkway by Halifax River) opens at 1:30 PM

1:15 PM     Tim Fik Blues Workshop sponsored by the Volusia County Blues Society

Main Stage starts at 2:30 PM

2:30 pm      Vanessa Collier on the Main Stage

4:00 pm      Long Tall Deb and Colin John on the Main Stage

5:00 pm      Bing Futch on the Riverfront Stage

5:30 pm      Sena Ehrhardt on the Main Stage

6:45 pm      George Worthmore on the Riverfront Stage

7:15 pm       Carolyn Wonderland on the Main Stage

9:00 pm       Shakura S’ Aida on the Main Stage

 

Saturday, October 7

EAST GATE (near tennis courts) opens at 11:30 AM for the Long Tall Deb and Colin John Blues Workshop at 11:45 AM

NORTH GATE (library/walkway by Halifax River) opens NOON.

11:45am     Long Tall Deb and Colin John Blues Workshop presented by the Volusia County Blues society

Main Stage starts at 1 PM.

1:00 pm      Willie Green on the Main Stage

2:00 pm     CRAFT BREWS

2:30 pm      The Souliz Band on the Main Stage

3:30 pm      Spearman Brewers on the Riverfront Stage

4:00 pm      Alvin Youngblood Hart’s Muscle Theory on the Main Stage

5:00 pm      George Worthmore on the Riverfront Stage

5:30 pm      Tas Cru on the Main Stage

6:45 pm      Bing Futch on the Riverfront Stage

7:15 pm      Joe Louis Walker on the Main Stage  

9:00  pm     Marcia Ball on the Main Stage

Sunday, October 8

EAST GATE (near tennis courts) opens at 11:30 AM for the Tas Cru Blues Workshop at 11:45 AM

NORTH GATE (library/walkway by Halifax River) opens NOON.

11:45am     Tas Cru Blues Workshop presented by the Volusia County Blues Society

Main Stage starts at 1 PM.

1:00 pm      Al Hill on the Main Stage

2:30 pm     Paul DesLauriers Band on the Main Stage

3:30 pm     Bing Futch on the River Front Stage

4:00 pm     Toronzo Cannon on the Main Stage

5:15 pm     Spearman Brewers on the River Front Stage

5:45 pm     Tinsley Ellis on the Main Stage

7:30 pm     Victor Wainwright on the Main Stage